?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 November 2011 @ 05:23 pm
Night and the Doctor clips!  
So the Series 6 Boxset came out today, and with it, 4 ~special clips~ collectively titled "Night and the Doctor".








 
 
 
ella: f.dwho○anywherestarbelles on November 21st, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
Aww Amy wearing the Doctor's hat in the first one! It was like Two and Polly ♥ I miss Doctor&Amy interaction, so I loved the first two. The second especially <33 I watched about half of s6 and I enjoyed that second one more than all I watched put together. Just lovely ♥

I got bored and skipping around the 3rd & 4th ones tbh. Sorry River.
Sarah Smile: River/11justspaz on November 21st, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
Aww, cute interactions between the Doctor and Amy, happy-sad times but teaching lessons, River being saucy, OH GOD ALL THE TEARS.

MOFFAT! Curse you and your emotional roller-coasters.
F. J.: houseoficons; ewan belly!someplacetobe on November 21st, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
Of them all, I really liked that second one best.
cantarinacantarina1 on November 22nd, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)
I really love the way Moffat makes this a time travel show, not just a show that uses different times and places week-to-week. I'm also going to wax all kinds of whimsical and nostalgic now that he's planted the idea that meeting someone and feeling like you've always known them might be because you did, in another timeline.
F. J.: houseoficons; ewan belly!someplacetobe on November 22nd, 2011 01:01 pm (UTC)
It's nice to see it as a time travel show. And I'm gonna have that ice cream story stuck in my mind for a while now!
Time-Machinetimemachineyeah on November 22nd, 2011 12:33 am (UTC)
How much you wanna bet Moffat's just gonna say "Have an ice cream" to anyone who tried to figure out his confuising continuity from now on?

Works for me. *goes to buy some ice cream in preparation for the next season*
~caittheepiccek on November 22nd, 2011 02:37 am (UTC)
"RORY SHE'S HAVING AN EMOTION" omg. great line or greatest line

but omg #3&4, so saddddd